View Profile

Info

Name

Fiamma

Last Name

Velo

Nickname

fiamma-velo

Profile

Composer

Bio

Born in Camposampiero (PD) on 11/28/1992 and grown in Cortina d’Ampezzo, Fiamma Velo began studying piano at the age of 5 and, very young, composing original music, presenting it in various concerts. Graduated in Piano with full marks and honors at the Conservatory of Padua, after a year of masters in Spain, she devoted herself totally to the composition of original pieces and to the concert activity. She studied also in Educational Music Academy, academy for young composers directed by M°Roberto Cacciapaglia, where she published two albums under his artistic direction: Camminando in Riva al Mare (2017) and Viaggio nell’Anima(2018).

Spotify

https://open.spotify.com/artist/7xX3U3EU8kNKehaeS8mNtn?si=UZ_6XxupS7aFfaK03ILPDQ

Youtube

http://www.youtube.com/c/FiammaVelo

Playlist Genres

Cinematic, Instrumental, Modern Classical, New Age

New Report

Close