View Profile

Info

Nickname

noiizless

Name

Dirk

Biography

Biography

Noiizless is a German composer, producer and remixer of electronic music with the real name Dirk Röder from the wonderful football city of Dortmund (heja .. BVB)

His favorite music styles are: Pop, RnB, EDM, Dance and German hits

Dirk started his musical career in the early nineties. After spending several years playing in large and small clubs with his band Jacaranda, he decided to produce German pop music with some good old school friends. The project was called “B1Project”. After several years of “unsuccessful production” the project was discontinued.

After that he made a musical creative break for a few years. In early 2019, he reorganized his still-existing studio and began producing again without a partner.

Noiizless was born with his first remix release in April 2019: “Falling Sky (Cinematic Flow)”, written by a friendly DJ and producer named ANDESTRO …

Spotify Artist

Spotify

Website

Website

https://noiizless.de

New Report

Close