View Profile

Info

Nickname

davids-pianosound

Name

David's

Biography

Biography

Artist name “David’s Pianosound”

born in Turin (Italy) on 18 June 1978

I start playing Piano at 14 years old

Classical music trained and at same time of school playing many different genres in different bands … moved in London 2012

Today I dedicate my life to composing music, busking in underground stations in London and playing it to my gigs / concerts around Europe playing my music

available on

http://www.DavidsPianosound.com

An important concerts was in Berlin at the Philarmonic Hall in October 2018 at Enlighten piano Radio Awards Nominations Ceremony and the last importants concerts was at Piano City Napoli 6-7 April 2019 ,Piano City Pordenone 22 June 2019 and Piano City Trieste 12-13-14 September

Spotify Artist

Spotify

New Report

Close