View Profile

Info

Nickname

dario_pagano

Name

Dario

Biography

Biography

Dario Pagano was born in Monza in 1995, but is also very close to the city of Naples for origins, culture and music. Composer of classical, operatic and liturgical music, he studied piano, harmony and orchestration. His production, also as music producer, ranges from compositions for orchestra to sonatas for organ, from opera scenes to nocturnals for piano, from choral liturgical songs to Gregorian chants. In January 2020 he released his first album “Storia d’amore”.

Spotify Artist

Spotify

New Report

Close